INTRODUCTION TO SECTION 508 (not tax advice)
[…] [10]See www.christianpost.com/ “Tony Miano, currently a pastor and formerly a Los Angeles Deputy Sheriff, was fingerprinted, interrogated, and had DNA samples drawn after speaking on 1 Thessalonians, which mentions “sexual immorality” and cites homosexuality along with “fornication” as examples of what is against “God’s law.”(2013)


[11]See also reg. section 6104(a)(1)(a). “If an organization described in section 501 (c) or (d) is exempt from taxation under section 501 (a) for any taxable year or a political organization is exempt from taxation under section 527 for any taxable year, the application filed by the organization with respect to which the Secretary made his determination that such organization was entitled to exemption under section 501 (a) or notice of status filed by the organization under section 527 (i), together with any papers submitted in support of such application or notice, and any letter or other document issued by the Internal Revenue Service with respect to such application or notice shall be open to public inspection at the national office of the Internal Revenue Service.”